dining room @ zinc.jpg

Wine List

Wine list changes Daily. A current version is available by email upon request.

Wines By The Glass

WHITE

House White, House White, Côtes Est, Grenache Blanc Blend, Languedoc

Pinot Grigio, Zenato, Italy ’13

Sauvignon Blanc, Indaba, South Africa ’13

Riesling, Oh Schist, Germany ’13

Chardonnay, Silver Palm, North Coast, CA ’13

SPARKLING

Prosecco, Prima Perla, Treviso DOC, Italy

RED

House Red, House Red, Baron d’Arignac, Grenache Blend, Languedoc

Pinot Noir, Kris, Italy ’13

Malbec, Nieto Senetiner, Mendoza, Argentina ’13

Cabernet Sauvignon, Irony, North Coast, CA ’12

Monastrell, Juan Gil, Spain, Jumilla ’13

 

Wines By The Bottle

Vin Blanc

Cortese di Gavi, Marchesa, Piedmont ’12

 Sauvignon Blanc, Lackner Tinnacher, S.Styria, Austria ’13

 Sancerre, Pascal Jolivet, Loire ’13

Dry Muscat, Juan Gil, Spain, Jumilla ’13

Muscat,Vina Esmeralda, Catalonia, Spain, ’14

Pinot Gris, King Estate, Wiliamette Valley, ’12

Pinot Gris, Four Graces, Wiliamette Valley, ’14

Alberino, Burgans, Val do Salnes, ’13

 Grüner Veltliner, Lois, Kamptal, Austria ’12

 Grüner Veltliner, Fred Loimer, Kamptal, Austria ’12

 Chenin Blanc, Vouvray ‘Le Clos’, V. Carême, Loire ’08

 Chenin Blanc, Samur, Château Yvonne, Loire ’10

 Riesling Landhaus Mayer, Wein, Austria ’13

 Riesling, Fred Loimer, Kamptal, Austria ’12

 Chardonnay, Olivier LeFlaive, Les Setille, Burgundy ’13

 Meursault ‘Clos Velle’, Dom. Darviot-Perrin, Burgundy ’10

Chardonay, Steele, CA ’13

 Chardonnay, Hartford Court, Russian River Valley ’13

 Chardonnay, Chanin, Los Alamos, ’12

 Chardonnay, Liquid Farms, Golden Slope, Santa Ynez ’13

 Chardonnay, DuMol, Russian River Valley ’11

ROSÉ

Raimat, Castell De Raimat, Spain ’14

SPARKLING WINES

Pol Roger Brut NV, Champagne, France

Benoît Lahaye, Brut Essentiel, Grand Cru Champagne, Bouzy

Pol Roger Brut 2002, Champagne, France

Ameztoi ‘Hijo de Rubentis’ Rosado ’11, G.Txakolina 1.5liter

Duval-Leroy Brut NV, Champagne, France      375ml

 

Vin Rouge

Gamay-Pinot Noir, St-Pourçain ‘Calnite’ Laurent, Loire ’12

 Gamay, Régnié V.V., Dom. De Colette, Beaujolais ’10

 Gamay, Morgon ‘Côte du Py’, S. Aviron, Beaujolais ’12

 Gamay, Morgon, Julien Sunier, Beaujolais ’11

 Nebbiolo, Langhe, Cigliuti, Piedmont ’13

 Nebbiolo, Barolo ‘Brunate’, Rinaldi, Piedmont ’09

 Mercurey 1er Cru ‘Clos des Mylands’ Faiveley, Burgundy ’11

 Savigny-les-Beaune ‘Les Pimentiers’, Dom. Arnoux ’10

 Gevrey-Chambertin, Philippe Pacalet, Burgundy ’11

 Pinot Noir, Writer’s Block- Steele Family, Mendocino ’09

 Pinot Noir, Domaine St. Nicholas, Loire ’13

 Pinot Noir, Sonoma-Cutrer, Russian River Valley ’08 375ml

 Dolcetto di Dogliani, Abbona, Piedmont ’12

 Grenache, Seguret, Domaine Jean David, S.Rhône ’11

 Grenache, Vinsobres, Chaume-Arnaud, S.Rhône ’10

 Syrah-Carmenere ‘Coyam’, Emiliana, Colchagua, Chile ’11

 Mandeuse, Cuvee Gastronomie, Savoie ’12

 Caladoc ‘Insouciance’ Le Clos de Jarres, Minervois ’12

 Carignan, Mas de Cynanque, St. Chinian ’11

 Blaufränkisch, Heinrich, Burgenland, Austria ’12

 Tempranillo ‘Prado Enea Gran Reserva’, Muga, Rioja ’05

 Châteauneuf du Pape, Domaine Chante Cigale, S.Rhône ’11

 Merlot, Matanzas Creek Winery, Sonoma County ’10

 Bordeaux, Château la Grave, Fronsac ’10

 Bordeaux, Château Lassegue, St. Emilion ’06

 Zinfandel-Syrah ‘Oüt Káste’, Steel Wines, Lake County ’11

 Zinfandel, Frank Family Vineyards, Napa Valley ’11

 Zinfandel, Seghesio, Sonoma ’12

 Cab.-Merlot-Syrah,’Il Bruciato’ Guado al Tasso, Bolgheri ’12

 Cab.- Merlot-Cab. Franc, Cyneth, Sonoma County ’09

 Cabernet Sauvignon, Regusci, Stag’s Leap AVA, Napa ’10

 Cabernet Sauvignon, Leese-Fitch, CA ’13

Cabernet Sauvignon, ZD, Napa ’11

‘Col Solare’ Antinori-Ch. Ste. Michelle, Columbia, WA ’08

 

Vintages may change due to availability
Seth Farevaag – General Manager